Annual Meeting Awards

2021-2022

Gold Medalists: Moves in the Field - Caroline Hanson, Lillian Kirby, Nicolette Rios, Melissa Smith

Gold Medalists: Free Skate - Megan Audet, Alexa Estereicher, Ryan Orr, Jacob Wineland

Gold Medalists: Solo Free Dance - Megan Audet, Shannon Lee

Most Improved Moves-In-The-Field Trophy 12+ - Caroline Hanson, Lillian Kirby

Most Improved Moves-In-The-Field Trophy 11 and under - Brynn Johnson

Most Improved Freestyle Trophy 12+ - Alexa Estereicher, Jacob Wineland

Most Improved Freestyle Trophy 11 and under - Starlene Clute, Abbie Dunham, Audrinna Henry, Brynn Johnson

Most Improved Dance Trophy - Alexa Estereicher

Most Improved Adult Trophy - Michelle Koltweit

Shooting Star Award - Isabella Whitlock

Jr. Shooting Star Award - Ella Moloney

Excellence in Artistry Award - Ryan Orr

Jr. Excellence in Artistry Award - Brynn Johnson

Sportsmanship Award - Mya Miller

Excellence in Coaching Award - Marie Stroukoff

Inspiring Coach Award - Bridget Kaus

Volunteer of the Year Award - Meredith Sands

The President’s Award - Nathan Henry

2020-2021

Quadruple Gold Medalist - Christine Hollander

Gold Medalists: Moves in the Field - Alexa Estereicher, Shannon Lee, Charis Mack, Ryan Orr

Most Improved Moves-In-The-Field Trophy 12+ - Lillian Kirby, Beatrice Nimijan, Ryan Orr

Most Improved Moves-In-The-Field Trophy 11 and under - Mya Miller

Most Improved Freestyle Trophy 12+ - Cali Hecht, Mackenzie Johnson, Abigail Julian, Lillian Kirby, Shannon Lee,
         Beatrice Nimijan, Ryan Orr, Odessa Wolff

Most Improved Freestyle Trophy 11 and under - Brynn Johnson, Mya Miller

Most Improved Dance Trophy - Shannon Lee

Most Improved Adult Trophy - Cheri Boer

Sportsmanship Award - Alexa Estereicher and Shannon Lee

Excellence in Coaching Award - Kelsey Anderson

SCP Coach Recognition Award - Karen Pasco

Inspiring Coach Award - Bridget Kaus

Volunteer of the Year Award - Suz Hanson

The President’s Award - Teresa O’Brien

2019-2020

Most Improved Moves-In-The-Field Trophy 12+ - Lilly Zhang

Most Improved Moves-In-The-Field Trophy 11 and under - Caroline Hanson

Most Improved Freestyle Trophy 12+ - Elliana Tran

Most Improved Freestyle Trophy 11 and under - Abby Erickson

Most Improved Dance Trophy - Christine Hollander

Most Improved Adult Trophy - Cheri Boer

Shooting Star Award - Abby Erickson

Jr. Shooting Star Award - Lillian Kirby

Excellence in Artistry Award - Ryan Orr & Alexa Estereicher

Jr. Excellence in Artistry Award - Caroline Hanson

Sportsmanship Award - Lola Thompson

SCP Coach Recognition Award - Karen Pasco

Inspiring Coach Award - Andrea Palos

Volunteer of the Year Award - Teresa O' Brien

The President’s Award - Shannon Meszaros

2018-2019

Most Improved Moves-In-The-Field Trophy 12+ - Jacob Wineland

Most Improved Moves-In-The-Field Trophy 11 and under - Madison Evans

Most Improved Freestyle Trophy 12+ - Kate Elizondo

Most Improved Freestyle Trophy 11 and under - Abby Erickson

Most Improved Dance Trophy 12+ - Megan Audet

Most Improved Adult Trophy - Sheila Rowe

Shooting Star Award - Jacob Wineland

Jr. Shooting Star Award - Abby Erickson

Adult Shooting Star Award - Sheila Rowe

Excellence in Artistry Award - Christine Hollander

Jr. Excellence in Artistry Award - Ryan Orr

Skating Club of Phoenix Lifetime Skater Award - Wilma Walker

Sportsmanship Award - Cali Hecht

Excellence in Coaching - Marie Stoukoff - O’Mahoney

SCP Coach Recognition Award - Loree Cantrell-Briggs

Inspiring Coach Award - Karen Pasco

The Judges Appreciation Award - Wilma Walker

Volunteer of the Year Award - Jenny Orr

Jr. Volunteer of the Year Award - Lillian Kirby

The President’s Award - Andi Stanfield

 

2017-2018

Most Improved Moves-In-The-Field Trophy 12+ - Alena Kremer

Most Improved Moves-In-The-Field Trophy 11 and under - Elizabeth Edwards

Most Improved Freestyle Trophy 12+ - Emily Tilvan

Most Improved Freestyle Trophy 11 and under - Kendra Stanfield

Most Improved Dance Trophy 12+ - Christine Hollander

Most Improved Adult Trophy - Sandra Jessop

Shooting Star Award - Jacob Wineland

Jr. Shooting Star Award - Laney Corbett

Jr. Shooting Star Award - Shannon Lee

Excellence in Artistry Award - Christine Hollander

Jr. Excellence in Artistry Award - Alexa Estereicher

Sportsmanship Award - Abby Erickson

Excellence in Coaching - Marie Stoukoff - O’Mahoney

SCP Coach Recognition Award - Bridget Kaus

Inspiring Coach Award - Andrea Palos

The Judges Appreciation Award - Ken Ames

Volunteer of the Year Award - Teresa O’Brien

The President’s Award - Cindy Lee